Awards History

NOTEKEU HOCKEY LEAGUE
AWARDS HISTORY


If teams/players remember who won awards in 2018-19 season, please email marklegare@sasktel.net or text at (306) 640-8480, cant find the list for that season and most winners aren't even on all the trophies.

2019 - 2020 AWARDS

FIRST PLACE TEAM: HODGEVILLE HUSKIES
TOP SCORER: KYLER SACHKOWSKI (HODGEVILLE)
TOP GOALS AGAINST AVERAGE: ASSINIBOIA - BUSHELL/GIRUADIER 
PLAYOFF MVP: KYLE HALL (ASSINIBOIA)
MOST VALUABLE: BRAYDON DELORME (ASSINIBOIA)
BEST DEFENCEMAN: BARRETT NIELSEN (HODGEVILLE)
SPORTSMANLIKE: RYLAN SWITZER (GLENTWORTH)
TOP GOALIE: SPENCER BUSHELL (ASSINIBOIA)
TOP COACH: AARON HESJEDAL (ASSINIBOIA)
TOP ROOKIE: COLE SUTHERLAND (GRAVELBOURG)
TOP OFFICIAL: STEVE GROSS

2018 - 2019 AWARDS

FIRST PLACE TEAM: ASSINIBOIA REBELS
TOP SCORER: BRAYDON DELORME (ASSINIBOIA)
TOP GOALS AGAINST AVERAGE: BUSHELL/BRANTON (ASSINIBOIA)
PLAYOFF MVP: SPENCER BUSHELL (ASSINIBOIA)
MOST VALUABLE:
BEST DEFENCEMAN: GARTH SHERVEN (GLENTWORTH)
SPORTSMANLIKE:
TOP GOALIE: TONI GIRAUDIER (ROCKGLEN)
TOP COACH: MILT MASTAD (GLENTWORTH)
TOP ROOKIE: BRAYDON DELORME (ASSINIBOIA)
TOP OFFICIAL: ANDREW SMITH

2017 - 2018 AWARDS

FIRST PLACE TEAM: ASSINIBOIA REBELS
TOP SCORER: COLTON ADAM (HODGEVILLE)
TOP GOALS AGAINST AVERAGE: ASSINIBOIA - BUSHELL/REIMER 
PLAYOFF MVP: COLTON ADAM (HODGEVILLE)
MOST VALUABLE: REID HOWE (MOSSBANK)
BEST DEFENCEMAN: SEAN WHELAN (ASSINIBOIA)
SPORTSMANLIKE: REID HOWE (MOSSBANK)
TOP GOALIE: DAKOTA FOLEY (CORONACH)
TOP COACH: COREY HAUBRICH (HODGEVILLE)
TOP ROOKIE: COLTON ADAM (HODGEVILLE)
TOP OFFICIAL: BRADEN MCLEAN

2016 - 2017 AWARDS

FIRST PLACE TEAM: ASSINIBOIA REBELS
TOP SCORER: ERIC HOWE (MOSSBANK)
TOP GOALS AGAINST AVERAGE: ASSINIBOIA - BUSHELL/REIMER 
PLAYOFF MVP: SEAN WHELAN/DEREK LESSMEISTER (ASSINIBOIA)
MOST VALUABLE: ERIC HOWE (MOSSBANK)
BEST DEFENCEMAN: GARTH SHERVEN (GLENTWORTH)
SPORTSMANLIKE: JOE JANSEN (GRAVELBOURG)
TOP GOALIE: SPENCER BUSHELL (ASSINIBOIA)
TOP COACH: BRAD NAGEL (MOSSBANK)
TOP ROOKIE: DALTON MENKE (HODGEVILLE)
TOP OFFICIAL: JM PLOURDE

2015 - 2016 AWARDS

FIRST PLACE TEAM: GRAVELBOURG HORNETS
TOP SCORER: MIKE ARNOLD (ASSINIBOIA)
TOP GOALS AGAINST AVERAGE: GRAVELBOURG - DUCHARME/PINNSONNEAULT 
PLAYOFF MVP: SPENCER BUSHELL (ASSINIBOIA)
MOST VALUABLE: CARTER SMITH (GRAVELBOURG)
BEST DEFENCEMAN: JUSTIN SEABORG (GRAVELBOURG)
SPORTSMANLIKE: CASH GORUICK (GLENTWORTH)
TOP GOALIE: MIGUEL MARIT (MOSSBANK)
TOP COACH: BRENT KLEIN (GLENTWORTH)
TOP ROOKIE: MITCH HOLICK (ASSINIBOIA)
TOP OFFICIAL: JM PLOURDE

2014 - 2015 AWARDS

FIRST PLACE TEAM: ASSINIBOIA REBELS
TOP SCORER: TANNER LANGE (HERBERT)
TOP GOALS AGAINST AVERAGE: ASSINIBOIA - BUSHELL/KUPPER 
PLAYOFF MVP: AL SINCLAIR (ASSINIBOIA)
MOST VALUABLE: TANNER LANGE (HERBERT)
BEST DEFENCEMAN: JUSTIN SEABOURG (GRAVELBOURG)
SPORTSMANLIKE: DEREK PEPIN (GRAVELBOURG)
TOP GOALIE: MIGUEL MARIT (GLENTWORTH)
TOP COACH: RICK DRAKE (GRAVELBOURG)
TOP ROOKIE: LOGAN SKINNER (CORONACH)
TOP OFFICIAL: CHAD FOREMAN

2013 - 2014 AWARDS

FIRST PLACE TEAM: ASSINIBOIA REBELS
TOP SCORER: ZACH FLEMMING (CORONACH)
TOP GOALS AGAINST AVERAGE: ASSINIBOIA - BUSHELL/BERNER 
PLAYOFF MVP: CAM SHAFER (GLENTWORTH)
MOST VALUABLE: TANNER LANGE (HERBERT)
BEST DEFENCEMAN: DEREK LESSMEISTER (MOSSBANK)
SPORTSMANLIKE: MIKE COSTLEY (MOSSBANK)
TOP GOALIE: CLAYTON SCHMIDT (ROCKGLEN)
TOP COACH: RICK DRAKE (GRAVELBOURG)
TOP ROOKIE: LOGAN HAMMERMEISTER (MOSSBANK)
TOP OFFICIAL: CHAD FOREMAN

2012 - 2013 AWARDS

FIRST PLACE TEAM: ASSINIBOIA REBELS
TOP SCORER: EVAN SCHWABE (ASSINIBOIA)
TOP GOALS AGAINST AVERAGE: COWIE/HILASH (KINCAID)
PLAYOFF MVP: TREVOR WEISGERBER/EVAN SCHWABE (ASSINIBOIA)
MOST VALUABLE: TRAVIS BRISEBOIS (KINCAID)
BEST DEFENCEMAN: DEREK LESSMEISTER (MOSSBANK)
SPORTSMANLIKE: DEVIN WATTAYNE (GLENTWORTH)
TOP GOALIE: JARED COWIE (KINCAID)
TOP COACH: RICK DRAKE (GRAVELBOURG)
TOP ROOKIE: TRAVIS BRISEBOIS (KINCAID)
TOP OFFICIAL: DAN KLATT

  

2011 - 2012 AWARDS

FIRST PLACE TEAM: ASSINIBOIA REBELS
TOP SCORER: TANNER LANGE (HERBERT )
TOP GOALS AGAINST AVERAGE: BUSHELL/SEAL (ASSINIBOIA)
PLAYOFF MVP: JARED BOURASSA (ASSINIBOIA)
MOST VALUABLE: TANNER LANGE (HERBERT)
BEST DEFENCEMAN: DEREK LESSMEISTER (MOSSBANK)
SPORTSMANLIKE: KAI LEE (GLENTWORTH)
TOP GOALIE: STEVE FLYNN (HERBERT)
TOP COACH: BRENT KLEIN (GLENTWORTH)
TOP ROOKIE: JUSTIN MENKE (HODGEVILLE)
TOP OFFICIAL: DOUG MCMILLAN  

 2010 - 2011 AWARDS

 FIRST PLACE TEAM:   ASSINIBOIA REBELS
 TOP SCORER:   ADAM DALSHAUG (MOSSBANK )
 TOP GOALS AGAINST AVERAGE:   BUSHELL/GUEST (ASSINIBOIA)
 PLAYOFF MVP:   EVAN SCHWABE (ASSINIBOIA)
 MOST VALUABLE:  CADE SLUSAR (HERBERT)
 BEST DEFENCEMAN:  DEREK LESSMEISTER (MOSSBANK)
 SPORTSMANLIKE:   SHANE GROSE (HERBERT)
 TOP GOALIE:   SPENCER BUSHELL (ASSINIBOIA)
 TOP COACH:   TERRIS PRIEBE (HERBERT)
 TOP ROOKIE:   CLAYTON SCHMIDT (GLENTWORTH) 
 TOP OFFICIAL:   CHAD FOREMAN 

  2009 - 2010 AWARDS

 FIRST PLACE TEAM:   ASSINIBOIA REBELS
 TOP SCORER:   LANE JEPSON (ASSINIBOIA )
 TOP GOALS AGAINST AVERAGE:   BUSHELL/SULLIVAN (ASSINIBOIA)
 PLAYOFF MVP:   SPENCER BUSHELL/JARED KARST (ASSINIBOIA)
 MOST VALUABLE:  GARRETT VERHELST (LAFLECHE)
 BEST DEFENCEMAN:  KAI LEE (LAFLECHE)
 SPORTSMANLIKE:   COREY DUMELIE (GLENTWORTH)
 TOP GOALIE:   BOBBY SMITH (KINCAID)
 TOP COACH:   DAVE SMITH (KINCAID)
 TOP ROOKIE:   KEVIN PAUL (MORSE)
 TOP OFFICIAL:   TODD SHARPE

  2008 - 2009 AWARDS

 FIRST PLACE TEAM:   ASSINIBOIA REBELS
 TOP SCORER:   MIKE COSTLEY (MOSSBANK)
 TOP GOALS AGAINST AVERAGE:   BUSHELL/NIDESH (ASSINIBOIA)
 PLAYOFF MVP:   RANDY ELDER (ASSINIBOIA)
 MOST VALUABLE:   MIKE COSTLEY (MOSSBANK)
 BEST DEFENCEMAN:   MILT MASTAD (GLENTWORTH)
 SPORTSMANLIKE:   GENE HANNAH (GLENTWORTH)
 TOP GOALIE:   SPENCER BUSHELL (ASSINIBOIA)
 TOP COACH:   BRAD NAGEL (MOSSBANK)
 TOP ROOKIE:   TODD DOEPKER (ASSINIBOIA)

  2007 - 2008 AWARDS

 FIRST PLACE TEAM:   LAFELCHE FLYERS
 TOP SCORER:   CLAYTON BECKER (MORSE)
 TOP GOALS AGAINST AVERAGE:   BUSHELL/MARIT (ASSINIBOIA)
 PLAYOFF MVP:   SPENCER BUSHELL (ASSINIBOIA)
 MOST VALUABLE:   SHAUN ZAKALUZNY (LAFLECHE)
 BEST DEFENCEMAN:   MILT MASTAD (GLENTWORTH)
 SPORTSMANLIKE:   GENE HANNAH (GLENTWORTH)
 TOP GOALIE:   SPENCER BUSHELL (ASSINIBOIA)
 TOP COACH:   ROGER STOLSON (HODGEVILLE)
 TOP ROOKIE:   SHANE GROSE (MORSE)

  2006 - 2007 AWARDS

 FIRST PLACE TEAM:   PONTEIX PENGUINS
 TOP SCORER:   TRAVIS GOEBEL (PONTEIX)
 TOP GOALS AGAINST AVERAGE:   EVAN GUEST (LAFLECHE)
 PLAYOFF MVP:   BOBBY SMITH (LAFLECHE)
 MOST VALUABLE:   TRAVIS GOEBEL (PONTEIX)
 BEST DEFENCEMAN:   KYLE HOPE (PONTEIX)
 SPORTSMANLIKE:   GENE HANNAH (PONTEIX)
 TOP GOALIE:   BOBBY SMITH (LAFLECHE)
 TOP COACH:   DEXTER PACKET (LAFLECHE)
 TOP ROOKIE:   SPENCER BUSHELL (ASSINIBOIA)

  2005 - 2006 AWARDS

 FIRST PLACE TEAM:   PONTEIX PENGUINS
 TOP SCORER:   TRAVIS GOEBEL (PONTEIX)
 TOP GOALS AGAINST AVERAGE:   DWAYNE LACHER (PONTEIX)
 PLAYOFF MVP:   DWAYNE LACHER (PONTEIX)
 MOST VALUABLE:   TODD HORNUNG (VANGUARD)
 BEST DEFENCEMAN:   KYLE HOPE (PONTEIX)
 SPORTSMANLIKE:   CURTIS HAUBRICH (HODGEVILLE)
 TOP GOALIE:   CHRIS STEPHENS (CRAIK)
 TOP COACH:   DON HORNUNG (VANGUARD)
 TOP ROOKIE:   LOGAN LACELLE (PONTEIX)

  2004 - 2005 AWARDS

 FIRST PLACE TEAM:   CORONACH MERCHANTS
 TOP SCORER:   LANNY SILBERNAGEL (CORONACH)
 TOP GOALS AGAINST AVERAGE:   DEREK BURNS (CORONACH)
 PLAYOFF MVP:   DOYLE McMORRIS (CORONACH)
 MOST VALUABLE:   DOYLE McMORRIS (CORONACH)
 BEST DEFENCEMAN:   JASON LETNES (MOSSBANK)
 SPORTSMANLIKE:   COREY HAUBRICH (HODGEVILLE)
 TOP GOALIE:   CHRIS STEPHENS (CRAIK)
 TOP COACH:   BARRY FLICHEL (HODGEVILLE)
 TOP ROOKIE:   KEANE WILSON (LAFLECHE)

  2003 - 2004 AWARDS

 FIRST PLACE TEAM:   CORONACH MERCHANTS
 TOP SCORER:   MIKE ELDER (CORONACH)
 TOP GOALS AGAINST AVERAGE:   DWAYNE LACHER (PONTEIX)
 PLAYOFF MVP:   BRETT HURFORD (PONTEIX)
 MOST VALUABLE:   MIKE COSTLEY (MOSSBANK)
 BEST DEFENCEMAN:   JASON LETNES (MOSSBANK)
 SPORTSMANLIKE:   JEFF HAWKINS (SHAMROCK)
 TOP GOALIE:   DWAYNE LACHER (PONTEIX)
 TOP COACH:   CLEM THERRIEN (PONTEIX)
 TOP ROOKIE:   MIKE COSTLEY (MOSSBANK)

  2002 - 2003 AWARDS

 FIRST PLACE TEAM:   HODGEVILLE HUSKIES
 TOP SCORER:   MIKE ELDER (CORONACH)
 TOP GOALS AGAINST AVERAGE:   DWAYNE LACHER (PONTEIX)
 PLAYOFF MVP:   KEVIN BRAWN (HODGEVILLE)
 MOST VALUABLE:   MIKE ELDER (CORONACH)
 BEST DEFENCEMAN:   SHANE BELTER (HODGEVILLE)
 SPORTSMANLIKE:   KAI LEE (LAFLECHE)
 TOP GOALIE:   DWAYNE LACHER (PONTEIX)
 TOP COACH:   CHAD MURRAY (MORSE)
 TOP ROOKIE:   DOYLE McMORRIS (MOSSBANK)

  2001 - 2002 AWARDS

 FIRST PLACE TEAM:   HODGEVILLE HUSKIES
 TOP SCORER:   DARREN MARTENS (MOSSBANK)
 TOP GOALS AGAINST AVERAGE:   DWAYNE LACHER (PONTEIX)
 PLAYOFF MVP:   TREVOR SCHMIESS (HODGEVILLE)
 MOST VALUABLE:   DARREN MARTENS (MOSSBANK)
 BEST DEFENCEMAN:   NATHAN KABRUD (CORONACH)
 SPORTSMANLIKE:   FRANK GAUCHER (HODGEVILLE)
 TOP GOALIE:   BRYCE DUCHARME (SHAMROCK)
 TOP COACH:   RICK KEZEMA (ROCKGLEN)
 TOP ROOKIE:   LARRY EMPEY (PONTEIX)
HEADLINES
No headlines to display.
STANDINGS
Team GP W L OTL PTS
Assiniboia 2 2 0 0 4
Coronach 2 2 0 0 4
Hodgeville 1 1 0 0 2
Glentworth 3 0 3 0 0
Gravelbour.. 2 0 2 0 0
Mossbank 0 0 0 0 0
SCORING LEADERS
GOALIE LEADERS
FOLLOW US ON FACEBOOK
ADVERTISEMENT

Local run business in Gravelbourg.

© 2021, NOTEKEU HOCKEY LEAGUE. ALL RIGHTS RESERVED.

Design, Hosting, Online Registration & Administration Tools By:Powered By:
Sports Administration & Management, Online Registration, Stores, Professional Websites for Amateur Sports Teams, Leagues, Tournaments & Associations

ADMIN LOGIN