Notekeu Hockey League
February 23rd, 2024
8:00PM
FINAL
Southland Coop Centre
Team | 1 | 2 | 3 | Total |
---|---|---|---|---|
Glentworth Thunder GT | 0 | 2 | 2 | 4 |
Assiniboia Rebels AR | 0 | 5 | 0 | 5 |
Team | PP | PIM |
---|---|---|
Glentworth Thunder GT | 1/2 | 6 |
Assiniboia Rebels AR | 0/2 | 6 |
No Scoring |
#19 Travis Marit (Zack Evans, BrydenSilzer) |
18:14
|
|
#21 Bryce Hall (Kyle Hall) |
16:48
|
|
#24 Zack Evans (Dakota Helland, BrydenSilzer) |
6:39
|
|
#13 Kyle Hall (Jacob Eger) |
4:54
|
|
#19 Travis Marit (Unassisted) |
3:44
|
|
#11 Dylan Harden (Kirk Mastad, RyanBrisebois) |
2:52
|
|
#19 Ty Eklund (Cash Goruick) |
0:20
|
#88 Chad Brisebois (Cam Schafer, TaylorCowie) | PP |
18:18
|
#22 Blair Stengler (Josh Smith, BeauLarson) |
0:41
|
#4 Jacob Eger (Assiniboia Rebels) | Slashing |
2 Minutes
|
10:09
|
#10 Tristen Sulz (Glentworth Thunder) | Tripping |
2 Minutes
|
9:29
|
#9 Braydon Delorme (Assiniboia Rebels) | Hooking |
2 Minutes
|
19:02
|
#20 Damon Legault (Glentworth Thunder) | Hooking |
2 Minutes
|
15:30
|
#10 Tristen Sulz (Glentworth Thunder) | Roughing |
2 Minutes
|
11:06
|
#20 Lane Cayer (Assiniboia Rebels) | Roughing |
2 Minutes
|
11:06
|
# | Name | G | A | PTS | +/- | SH | PIM |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
4 | K. Mastad Kirk Mastad | 0 | 1 | 1 | E | 0 | 0 |
5 | J. Smith Josh Smith | 0 | 1 | 1 | E | 0 | 0 |
8 | C. Mastad Clete Mastad | 0 | 0 | 0 | E | 0 | 0 |
9 | R. Brisebois Ryan Brisebois | 0 | 1 | 1 | E | 0 | 0 |
10 | T. Sulz Tristen Sulz | 0 | 0 | 0 | E | 0 | 4 |
11 | D. Harden Dylan Harden | 1 | 0 | 1 | E | 0 | 0 |
14 | B. Starke Brady Starke | 0 | 0 | 0 | E | 0 | 0 |
16 | B. Larson Beau Larson | 0 | 1 | 1 | E | 0 | 0 |
17 | C. Schafer Cam Schafer | 0 | 1 | 1 | E | 0 | 0 |
18 | J. Bourassa Justin Bourassa | 0 | 0 | 0 | E | 0 | 0 |
19 | T. Eklund Ty Eklund | 1 | 0 | 1 | E | 0 | 0 |
20 | D. Legault Damon Legault | 0 | 0 | 0 | E | 0 | 2 |
21 | C. Goruick Cash Goruick | 0 | 1 | 1 | E | 0 | 0 |
22 | B. Stengler Blair Stengler | 1 | 0 | 1 | E | 0 | 0 |
29 | L. McKinnon Laughlin McKinnon | 0 | 0 | 0 | E | 0 | 0 |
74 | R. Switzer Rylan Switzer | 0 | 0 | 0 | E | 0 | 0 |
88 | C. Brisebois Chad Brisebois | 1 | 0 | 1 | E | 0 | 0 |
91 | T. Cowie Taylor Cowie | 0 | 1 | 1 | E | 0 | 0 |
# | Name | SA | GA | SVS | SV% | MP | PIM |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
34 | M. Marit ST L Miguel Marit ST L | 0 | 5 | - | - | 59:00 | 0 |
31 | C. Schmidt Clayton Schmidt | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0:00 | 0 |
# | Player | G | A | PTS | +/- | SH | PIM |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
4 | J. Eger Jacob Eger | 0 | 1 | 1 | E | 0 | 2 |
5 | L. Marit Landon Marit | 0 | 0 | 0 | E | 0 | 0 |
6 | M. Ruzicka Marshall Ruzicka | 0 | 0 | 0 | E | 0 | 0 |
9 | B. Delorme Braydon Delorme | 0 | 0 | 0 | E | 0 | 2 |
10 | J. Johnson Jordan Johnson | 0 | 0 | 0 | E | 0 | 0 |
13 | K. Hall Kyle Hall | 1 | 1 | 2 | E | 0 | 0 |
15 | D. Helland Dakota Helland | 0 | 1 | 1 | E | 0 | 0 |
16 | C. Lethbridge Colton Lethbridge | 0 | 0 | 0 | E | 0 | 0 |
17 | D. Lessmeister Derek Lessmeister | 0 | 0 | 0 | E | 0 | 0 |
18 | R. Malone Riley Malone | 0 | 0 | 0 | E | 0 | 0 |
19 | T. Marit Travis Marit | 2 | 0 | 2 | E | 0 | 0 |
20 | L. Cayer Lane Cayer | 0 | 0 | 0 | E | 0 | 2 |
21 | B. Hall Bryce Hall | 1 | 0 | 1 | E | 0 | 0 |
22 | B. Silzer Bryden Silzer | 0 | 2 | 2 | E | 0 | 0 |
23 | E. Paradis Erik Paradis | 0 | 0 | 0 | E | 0 | 0 |
24 | Z. Evans Zack Evans | 1 | 1 | 2 | E | 0 | 0 |
# | Name | SA | GA | SVS | SV% | MP | PIM |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
31 | S. Bushell ST W Spencer Bushell ST W | 0 | 4 | - | - | 60:00 | 0 |
1 | T. Seal Travis Seal | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0:00 | 0 |
Attendance: | - |
Referee: | Dawson Switzer |
Referee: | Derek Myers |
Linesman: | Jaxon Joseph |
Linesman: | Tanner Okraincee |
Scorekeeper: | Blair Oancia |